Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
EdChange Global
has ended
Create Your Own Event
EdChange Global
-
Saved To
My Schedule
ECGlobal Mission: To connect, support, and collaborate around the globe with those passionate about education.
If you do not see the email to our virtual conference center on Q!iqoChat, please log in and create your own account
:
https://qiqochat.com/e/tuDzTXcngJKtsAioVwtWcCDtS
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
📢🎆✨Opening Session!!!📢🎆✨
All
English
😴😪😴Closing😴😪😴
All
English
4Cs
All
English
Portuguese
AI (Artificial Intelligence)
All
English
AR/VR/ MR
All
Arabic
English
Assessment
All
English
Challenge - Participate to Win Prizes!
All
English
Classroom Mangement
All
English
Italian
Spanish
Coding
All
English
Content Specific
All
English
Cultural Connections
All
English
Spanish
Data Analysis
All
English
EDU Mentorship and Professional Growth
All
English
Engagement
All
English
Equity
All
English
Experiental Learning
All
English
Global Projects
All
English
Inclusion
All
English
Office Hours
All
English
Spanish
Remote/Online Learning
All
English
Malays
SDG (Sustainable Development Goals)
All
English
SEL
All
English
Student Led Learning
All
English
Tech Integration
All
English
Presentation Language
Arabic
English
Italian
Malays
Portuguese
Spanish
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
N
NBCT
P
PhD
Belinha De Abreu
Sacred Heart University
Media Literacy Educator
Javier Aguilar
EAST FORT WORTH MONTESSORI
Technology applications /Computer science teacher
Areej Alghamdi
@Areejabdullahsa
GEG Jeddah Leader
Whitney Anderson
Alamogordo Public Schools, Principal
Katie Attwell
Halton District School Board
Teacher/Department Head
Melissa Aveling
Frederick Ballew
Minneapolis Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Rachel Benzoni
Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow
US. Dept. of Energy
K. Virginia Bond
NERIC
ISS integration of Technology Training Specialist
Iva Brcic
Happiest Baby Croatia
president
Don Brown
Retired
Retired
Subbalakshmi Bulusu
SRV International School
Vice Preisent of the School
Dr. Jennifer Calito
Education Under Construction Consulting
CEO
Bonnie Chelette
EBR School System
District Technology Facilitator
Stephanie Corn
St. Charles East High School
Instructional Technology Specialist
Manuela Correia
Litter@sea project
Teacher
Heather Cowap
SciEdScrumming
Education Consultant
Mesha Daniel
Ysleta Independent School District
Innovative Learning Specialist
Aishling Dean
MLS International
Elementary and Middle School Academic Coordinator
Camille Dempsey
Edinboro University
Assistant Professor and Educational Technologist
Becky Dukes
Chad Dumas
Next Learning Solutions, LLC
Consultant
Anna Dyagileva-Tkachuk
English Club Community
EFL Teacher (Primary-Secondary School Education)
Jim Ekrut
www.ncce.org
Professional Learning Specialist
James Fester
Univ/Agency/Other
Nat'l Faculty/Consultant
Dr. Jesse Fidelio
Katie Fielding
Prince William County Schools
STEM Coach
Christopher Garcia
SDCOE
Ed Tech Coordinator
Maria Giavedoni
@mariajosegiaved
ESL teacher
Jennifer Hall, NBCT
Instructional Technology Department
Other
Cyndy Harrison
Sourcewell Technology
Education Technology and Curriculum Specialist
Mohammed Abo Hassan
A'ali Intermediate Boys' School
English teacher
Patrick Hausammann
Clarke County Public Schools
Coach & Supervisor of Instructional Technology
Eric Hawkinson
Kyoto University of Foreign Studies
Associate Professor
Wendy Hedeen
Pinellas Park High School/ Pinellas County
High School Intensive Reading Teacher
Jasara Hines
Thornwood High School
teacher and program coordinator
Lacy Hitt
Southeastern Louisiana University
Assistant Professor
Lindy Hockenbary
inTECHgrated PD
K–12 Education and Technology Trainer, Speaker, Author
Stephanie Howell
Gold EDU
Teacher Success Champion
Stephan Hughes
Independent
Doctoral student
Jency J
SRV International School
IB PYP Coordinator
Rachel Johnson
Halton District School Board
Innovation Coach
Romeo Rabajante Jr
Ateneo de Zamboanga University
Faculty
Sathya Karunakaran
The Pupil Saveetha Eco School
IB PYP Facilitator
Vilas Kulkarni
HRCPL Education LLP
Director
Jennifer Ledford
South Bend Community Schools
Nikki Lester
Z Space
Executive Director of CTE
Michelle Lewis
Education Consultant
Katie Nieves Licwinko
Wayne Township Schools
Teacher/Coordinator of Educational Technology Integration
David Lockett
School of Applied Computational Sciences
K-16 Outreach and Funding
Victoria Lowe
NYC Department of Ed
Teacher
Kelly Lucero
Education Collaborators
Educational Consultant
M. Iain McCauley
Toronto District School Board
Mariana Mendes
Colaborativa
Orientadora Pedagógica
Alfonso Mendoza
My EdTech Life
GOH KOK MING
SJKC CHI SHENG 2
Simar Mohanty
SDG Warriors
Team Lead & Student Coordinator
Shannon Moore
Redwood High School
Teacher / Technology Coach
Misheck Mutuzana
Computer Science-Teacher/MIE Trainer
Meenakshi Narula
Shemford Futuristic K-12 School Auraiya
Principal
Owen Nesbitt
A+ Charter Schools
K-12 RLA Coordinator
Laura Nietzer
The MY HERO Project
Education Outreach Director
Dr. Muthmainnah S. PdI.
Universitas Al Asyariah Mandar, Indonesia
Lecturer
Nancy Penchev
Scheck Hillel
Elementary school teacher
Staci Perkins
Fine Arts Facilitator
Marinko Petkovic
ESBS Milan Petrovic
Science Teacher
Ann Pimentel
Simon Fraser University
Faculty Associate in the Graduate Studies Program
DP
Daria Pizzuto
Daria Pizzuto, PhD
Berkeley Heights Public Schools
World Language Educator
Kamal Preet
Middle School Science Teacher
Ashley Priem
Moore County Schools
Digital Integration Facilitator
Aprajita Ralli
@ApraRalli
middle school coordinator
Jessica Reed
Dade County Schools
Teacher
JR
Jamie Rifkowitz
SH
Syeda Humera Riyaz
Heidi Samuelson
Teacher
Mario Schiavelli
GoTeach&Coach
Founder & Director
Lisa Scumpieru
Washington County Public Schools
EdTech Coach
Joanne Seale
Hauppauge Public Schools
English Teacher
Kaushal Sen
Presentation Convent Sr. Sec. School
Math Teacher
Brianne Shulman
Alamogordo Public Schools
Teacher
Zachary Silverzweig
Namrata Singh
Sumedha Sodhi
AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
HOD,SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ashley Steele
Phil Strunk
Whitney Sutherland
Louisiana Tech University
Technologist; Instructor
Debbie Tannenbaum
Saratoga Elementary School
Instructional support
HT
Hannah Tully
Hannah Tully, NBCT
Paradise Valley Unified School District
Technology Integration Facilitator
Trish Uppal
SD#36 and SFU
Faculty Associate, Professional Programs
Sabitha Vinod
Meghe Group of Schools
Educational Consultant - ICT
Karen Walstra
Karen Walstra Consulting Evolve School
Founder
Eric Walters
Dr. Ashley Watson
Center for Development and Learning
Regional Literacy Specialist
Krista Welz
North Bergen School District
Library Media Specialist / STEM Research Teacher
Julie Willcott
zSpace
Education Products Manager
Antoinette Norris Woodson
Dove Learning & Communication
Educator/Teacher Trainer
Denise Wright
Melda Yildiz
NYIT
Faculty
Rebecca Young
Science educator and instructional technology coach
Michael Zook
@ZookTalks
Intervention Program Coordinator